Thame Runners

GT’s Dusk Dash 2019

Here are the results from this ever popular 5k handicap race from Towersey, held on Wednesday 11th September.

NAMETARGET TIMETIME LAPSEFINISH CLOCK TIMEACTUAL NET TIMEPLUS OR MINUSH'CAP POSTIME RANK
Mandy Jarman33.000.0029.1529.15-3.45124
Nicola Misseldine33.000.0029.2529.25-3.35225
Adam Scragg24.009.0030.4421.44-2.1637
Mark Barker25.008.0031.0723.07-1.53412
Lauren Walden27.006.0031.1525.15-1.45517
Dave Hartwell25.008.0031.2523.25-1.35613
Marie Pennell27.006.0031.3025.30-1.30718
Tim Kerr27.006.0031.4025.40-1.20820
Claire Reid28.005.0031.4226.42-1.18922
Sue Fallon27.006.0032.1826.18-0.421021
Chris Linney22.0011.0032.2921.29-0.31115
Adrian Parry22.0011.0032.3621.36-0.24126
Mark Emmett21.3011.3032.4321.13-0.17133
John Stenbridge-King21.3011.3032.4721.17-0.13144
Darren Readman22.4510.1532.5122.36-0.09159
Emma Pughe22.0011.0032.5221.52-0.08168
Steph Cook22.4510.1532.5322.38-0.071710
Rob Nevin25.008.0032.5824.58-0.021816
Berwyn Prichard-Jones22.4510.1533.0322.480.031911
Mandy Sturdy28.005.0033.0428.040.042023
Claire Ramsey24.158.4533.0924.240.092114
Gwen Durban24.158.4533.1124.260.112215
Charlie Pughe18.1514.4533.1218.270.12231
Sarah Luton30.003.0033.1530.150.152426
Andy Patchett30.452.1533.4531.300.452527
Marcus Bermingham19.0014.0034.4920.491.49262
Claire Readey23.309.3035.0225.322.022719