Club Personal Targets (C.B)

Club Personal Targets
PDF

Print

E-mail

 

A quick recap on the rules for Club Personal Best Targets:

The bonus points are added for club personal bests (C.B.) over that particular distance, i.e. the fastest time someone achieved in a club championship race. 5 points are awarded for achieving a C.B. but maximal once a year per distance. The distances where one can earn these bonus points are 5K, 10K, 5M, 10M, and Half Marathon. The Championship Targets table below sets out all current target times for this year’s championship and the year and location at which they were achieved.

The C.B. is always the best club championship race result from the current year and the preceding 3 years. This means for the club championship in 2012 the C.B. for a particular distance is the best race time achieved over that distance in a club championship race during 2009, 2010, 2011, or 2012 as the years advances.

Anyone new to the championship must set their C.B.’s in a championship race before claiming any bonus points. The same rule applies if an athlete did not compete during the last 3 years over a distance in a club championship race.

Importantly, the C.B.’s can only be achieved on club championship events.  The table covers best times for all club members, who have competed in a championship event during the last three calendar years.   

                                 

All Athletes (in alphabetical order)

Athlete

5K

5M

10K

10M

Half Marathon

Nicola Baker

NIL

NIL

59.16
P. Risborough
2009

NIL

NIL

Nick Barlow

20.27
Charndon
2010

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

Ben Bennett

25.39
Brill
2012

NIL

63.22
P. Risborough
2011

NIL

NIL

Shelley Bennett

25.36
Brill
2012

41.56
Banbury
2012

53.08
P. Risborough
2012

1.40.48
Medmenham
2012

1.54.05
Oxford
2012

Tamsin Bright

NIL

NIL

50.15
Bicester
2012

NIL

NIL 

Andrew Byerley

17.29
Charndon
2009

28.31
Banbury
2011

35.36
Bicester
2012

59.37
Maidenhead
2009

1.19.23
White Horse
2011

Keely Byerley

24.49
Charndon
2009

43.02
Marlow
2010

53.09
P. Risborough
2009

1.27.03
Maidenhead
2009

NIL

Roy Calcutt

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.37.06
Marlow
2010

Katy Cherry

19.28
Waddesdon
2012

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.27.34
Oxford
2012

Dave Collins

NIL

NIL

44.46
Wooburn Park
2010

NIL

NIL

Steph Cook

NIL

NIL

45.55
Prestwood
2009

NIL

1.45.44
Marlow
2009

Alan Cornish

NIL

NIL

58.23
Bearbrook
2009

NIL

NIL

Jane Coulcher

20.30
Charndon
2011

34.18
Didcot
2011

44.16
Bicester
2012

1.23.51
Medmenham
2012

1.39.13
Oxford
2012

Alison Croughton

22.30
Waddesdon
2011

NIL

47.31
Chiltern
2010

NIL

NIL

Daniel Cuell

NIL

NIL

49.31
Goring&Wood.
2011

NIL

1.55.51
Otmoor
2009

Emma Davies

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.53.44
Watford
2010

Kelly Dennington-Holdrick

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.49.14
Berkhamsted
2009

Chris Downs

25.02
Brill
2012

43.37
Marlow
2012

NIL

1.45.30
Medmenham
2012

2.00.38
Oxford
2012

Mark Emmett

20.01
Charndon
2009

33.28
Marlow
2010

41.20
Bicester
2009

1.10.06
Maidenhead
2009

1.32.33
White Horse
2010

Reg Gale

21.11
Charndon
2010

35.46
Marlow
2010

45.19
P.Risborough
2010

1.18.44
Maidenhead
2009

1.40.34
White Horse
2010

Caroline Goodman

21.07
Charndon
2009

NIL

45.48
Winslow
2009

1.17.17
Maidenhead
2009

NIL

Steve Graham

23.37
Waddesdon
2011

37.08
Marlow
2010

45.39
Bicester
2009

1.15.26
Maidenhead
2009

1.43.46
Berkhamsted
2009

Ian Grant

26.03
Waddesdon
2011

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

John Gulliver

NIL

NIL

50.52
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Judith Harper

NIL

NIL

49.35
P. Risborough
2010

NIL

NIL

Bruce Hawkins

27.42
Waddesdon
2012

NIL

55.08
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Jon Hiscock

NIL

29.09
Banbury
2011

35.10
Winslow
2009

57.38
Maidenhead
2009

1.18.48
Berkhamsted
2009

Carlton Hobbs

19.26
Waddesdon
2011

32.39
Banbury
2011

40.45
P. Risborough
2012

1.08.32
Maidenhead
2011

1.31.43
White Horse
2011

Lisa Hogger

NIL

NIL

49.28
Chiltern Chase
2010

NIL

NIL

Sarah Janes

NIL

NIL

59.02
Bearbrook
2012

NIL

NIL

Nick Johnson

22.13
Brill
2012

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

Reg Koster

21.14
Charndon
2009

NIL

44.47
Bicester
2009

1.22.43
Maidenhead
2011

1.47.31
Otmoor
2009

Jan Laver

NIL

NIL

56.01
Prestwood
2009

1.31.04
Maidenhead
2009

NIL

Rod Lavers

19.47
Charndon
2010

33.17
Banbury
2011

41.04
Bicester
2009

1.08.38
Maidenhead
2011

1.31.53
White Horse
2010

Bruce Lawton

17.57
Waddesdon
2011

NIL

37.55
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Mia Lewis 

31.46
Charndon
2009

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.40.34
Marlow
2009

John Lock

NIL

NIL

57.44
P. Risborough
2009

NIL

2.16.50
Marlow
2009

Andrea Lovegrove

NIL

46.07
Marlow
2012

NIL

NIL

NIL

Duncan Marsh

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.36.09
Watford
2010

Alethea Martin

NIL

NIL

53.55
P. Risborough
2010

NIL

NIL

Andrew Maskell

21.10
Waddesdon
2012

36.00
Marlow
2012

42.38
Bicester
2012

NIL

1.36.41
Oxford
2012

Bev Mauger

21.51
Charndon
2011

36.14
Marlow
2010

46.08
Eynsham
2011

1.30.15
Medmenham
2010

1.42.15
White Horse
2010

Nick Mauger

18.57
Waddesdon
2011

31.32
Didcot
2011

40.08
Bicester
2009

1.07.01
Maidenhead
2011

1.28.22
Watford
2010

Debbie Misseldine

25.53
Waddesdon
2012

41.03
Banbury
2012

53.29
Prestwood
2009

1.28.10
Maidenhead
2009

2.03.08
Oxford
2012

Andrew Newton

21.41
Waddesdon
2012

NIL

44.23
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Mick Oak

NIL

NIL

46.16
Bicester
2009

NIL

NIL

Barbara Orth

NIL

37.47
Marlow
2010

NIL

1.34.17
Medmenham
2010

1.48.21
Marlow
2010

Dieter Orth

NIL

42.03
Marlow
2010

53.42
Winslow
2009

1.23.27
Maidenhead
2009

NIL

Howard Papworth

18.03
Charndon
2009

NIL

38.54
Prestwood
2009

1.03.01
Maidenhead
2009

NIL

Hayley Parry

NIL

37.47
Marlow
2010

46.50
Bearbrook
2009

1.36.18
Medmenham
2012

1.50.22
Oxford
2012

Caroline Partner

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

1.48.17
Oxford
2012

Chris Partner

NIL

NIL

NIL

NIL

2.10.27
Oxford
2012

Andy Patchett

24.28
Brill
2012

43.59
Banbury
2012

55.51
P. Risborough
2012

1.37.13
Medmenham
2012

1.56.51
Oxford
2012

Olive Patchett

28.07
Brill
2012

46.01
Marlow
2012

55.47
Bicester
2012

1.45.18
Medmenham
2012

2.03.07
Oxford
2012

Marie Pennell

NIL

39.29
Marlow
2012

51.05
Goring&Wood.
2012

NIL

NIL

Shelly Plyming

NIL

NIL

47.04
P. Risborough
2010

NIL

NIL

Pat Pruchnickyj

NIL

NIL

50.58
P. Risborough
2010

NIL

1.49.54
Watford
2010

Darren Readman

21.43
Brill
2012

36.10
Marlow
2010

46.00
P. Risborough
2012

1.22.54
Maidenhead
2009

1.47.41
Otmoor
2009

Neil Richards

NIL

NIL

44.22
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Adam Richards-Gray

NIL

NIL

41.00
Bicester
2012

NIL

NIL 

Jo Rogers

26.45
Brill
2012

44.44
Banbury
2011

53.41
Winslow
2009

1.36.30
Maidenhead
2009

2.06.09
Berkhamsted
2009

Sarah Sambrooks

NIL

40.18
Marlow
2012

NIL

NIL

NIL

Alex Sarabia-Lock

NIL

NIL

46.53
Winslow
2012

NIL

NIL

Roger Simmonds

22.34
Charndon
2009

38.10
Marlow
2010

46.30
Prestwood
2009

1.16.29
Maidenhead
2009

1.39.26
White Horse
2011

Steven Simmonds

NIL

NIL

53.57
Winslow
2012

NIL

NIL

Richard Slater

18.26
Charndon
2010

NIL

39.54
Prestwood
2009

1.03.53
Maidenhead
2009

1.27.07
Berkhamsted
2009

Gavin Soutar

NIL

NIL

43.16
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Ann Sprinz

24.00
Waddesdon
2012

NIL

49.40
P. Risborough
2012

NIL

NIL

Joe Sprinz

NIL

NIL

54.27
Winslow
2012

NIL

NIL

Damian Stanley

NIL

NIL

42.58
P. Risborough
2010

1.12.39
Maidenhead
2011

NIL

Graham Turner

21.20
Charndon
2009

NIL

46.24
P. Risborough
2009

NIL

NIL 

Sarah Westall

NIL

NIL

47.11
Bicester
2012

NIL

NIL 

Pete White

20.20
Waddesdon
2011

NIL

42.06
Bicester
2012

NIL

NIL

Emily Usherwood

NIL

NIL

45.32
Bicester
2012

NIL

1.49.02
Oxford
2012

     

Last Updated ( Friday, 14 December 2012 )